Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Giuliani Donatella, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Vassilis C. Gerogiannis, University of Thessaly, Greece
  • Francisco José García-Peñalvo, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain

Program Chairs

  • Johan Debayle, MINES Saint-Etienne, France
  • César Collazos, University of Cauca, Colombia
  • Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada

Technical Program Committee

  • Amine Khaldi, Universite Kasdi Merbah Ouargla, Algeria
  • Akram Idani, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, France
  • Alicia García-Holgado, University of Salamanca, Spain
  • Anabela Simões, Coimbra Polytechnic – ISEC, Portugal
  • Antonio González-Torres, Costa Rica Institute of Technology, Costa Rica
  • Antonio Muñoz, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Apostolos Xenakis, University of Thessaly, Greece
  • Ashraf Tahat, Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan
  • Bernhard Bauer, University of Augsburg, Germany 
  • Bin Xue, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Constantinos Constantinides, Concordia University, Canada
  • Cyrille Chavet, Université Bretagne-Sud, France
  • Daniel Lucrédio, UFSCar - Federal University of São Carlos, Brazil
  • Denivaldo Cicero Lopes, Federal University of Maranhão, Brazil
  • Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Eda Marchetti, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Eduardo Fernandez, Florida Atlantic University, United States
  • Felix Garcia Clemente, University of Murcia, Spain
  • Fernando Moreira, Universidad Portucalense-Portugal
  • Giancarlo Succi, Innopolis University, Russia
  • Guelfi Nicolas, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Hermann Kaindl, TU Wien, Austria
  • Hiroshi Hosobe, Hosei University, Japan
  • Igor Miladinovic, FH Campus Vienna, Austria
  • João Cunha, Polytechnic of Coimbra, Coimbra Institute of Engineering, Portugal
  • José Manuel Lanza Gutiérrez, Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
  • Keehang Kwon, Dong-A University, Korea
  • Lijun Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Manuel Mazzara, Innopolis University, Russian Federation
  • Michael Opoku Agyeman, The University of Northampton, UK
  • Omiros Iatrellis, University of Thessaly, Greece
  • Rob Kusters, Open Universiteit Nederland, Netherlands
  • Robert Reynolds, Wayne State University, USA
  • Roberto Natella, Federico II University of Naples, Italy
  • Sandeep Reddivari, University of North Florida, USA
  • Sergiu Dascalu, University of Nevada, United States
  • Sigrid Schefer-Wenzl, FH Campus Vienna, Austria
  • Soma Datta, University of Houston Clear lake, USA
  • Vinicius Garcia, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Wasi Haider Butt, National University of Sciences & Technology, Pakistan
  • Werner Retschitzegger, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
  • Wolfgang Bein, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, United States